WORTHING UNIFIED BOWLS TOURNAMENT
FOURS RUNNERS UP
YEAR NAME CLUB YEAR NAME CLUB
2017
B. STEADMAN
R. TOMLIN
D CORNWELL
T DADE
  2018


 
2015
B. NELSON
L. PATTERSON
T. EWART
G. WALLS
  2016 B. STEADHAM
D. MOSES
D. CORNWELL
R. TOMLIN
 
2011
A. McNICHOL
R. PALSER
P. CLARK
B. MARTIN
  2012 B. DUNNE
P. BUNCE
D. LEACH
C. YOUNG
 
2009
P. CRUDGINGTON
R. SMITH
R. SINCLAIR
E. RUDSTONE

 
2010
S.ADAMS
S. ADAMS
G. ADAMS
P. FULLER
 
2007
I. MALBON
T. SAVILL
C. MOORE
K. LANGFIELD

2008
D. CORNWELL
P. HUBBARD
T. WARD
D. HUBBARD


2005
L. THOMPSON
N. POTTER
G. DUVERGIER
M. OVERINGTON

2006
T. LOVELESS
R. CLUNESS
B. GILLAM
T. VINE

2003
M. COLLINS
R. DENNISON
G. SNOOK
A. SNOOK
 
2004
 
2001
J. BIERNE
R. SAVAGE
G. SANDERCOCK
O. OVETT
 
2002
B. ALCOE
C. BROWN
L. DIXON
D. LEACH
WORTHING PAVILION
WORTHING PAVILION
WORTHING PAVILION
WITTERINGS
1999
J. CHUBB
D. LEE
C. WOOD
P. WESSIER
 
2000
R. ONSLOW
J. WEATHERLEY
A. HUMPHREY
D. LAWRENCE
 
1997
B. REDMOND
D. McCALLUM
I. McCARTHY
J. KENTON
 
1998
D. BOBERTSON
M. BROWN
D. BIGGS
C. HAYWARD
 
1995
R. SMITH
D. SCHOFIELD
M. BONNAR
S. PEARSON
 
1996
R. HOLLINS
L. THOMPSON
T. WHEELER
M. OVERINGTON
 
1993
W. GARNER
W. GULLIVER
G.C. KITTS
A. SPARROW
 
1994
D. BRAZIER
W. GEE
A. KENYON
T. WESTLEY
 
1991
R. HUGGETT
RON RIDOUT
A. RIDOUR
R. RIDOUT
 
1992
P. NORTH
A. WRIGHT
B. EVANS
D. WOOSNAM
 
1989
W.F. SMITHERS
R.E. RICE
M. FORD
F.G. DEAKINS
 
1990
T.W. DELANEY
A. LOVELESS
I. MORGAN
G.E. LINGWOOD
 
1987
S.J. SCOTT
D. WEBB
S. KITTS
F.G. DEAKINS
 
1988
P. HAVORD
H. HAYNES
F.W.D. SMITH
J. CHAPMAN
 
1985
R. ANDREWS
N. WOOD
M. BOLTON
R. BLACK
 
1986
M. COOLING
J. MARTIN
K. ALLEN
J. MORGAN
 
1983
V. TAYLOR
D. DAVIES
R.T.G. SALLIS
G.H. SCADGELL
TARRING PRIORY
FIELD PLACE
WORTHING
WORTHING
1984
C. BREWER
D. BISHOP
R. DICKIE
B. READ
 
1981
P.E. RIDD
G. ARTHUR
P.D. EVANS
G. THOMPSON
1982
L. VALENTINE
A. DENNEY
F. BLAKE
G. LEEDEN
 
1979
P. HARRISON
N. BOURNE
C. BOURNE
J. DUGGAN
1980
J. BLOOMFIELD
K. FAULDER
R. CUTTS
K. FREEMAN
 
1977
P. McCOY
G. CURTIS
A. BIGDEN
C. PULLEN
1978
 
1975
N. PERKINS
F.F.H. COOMBER
R.G. HARRIS
D. CROCKER
1976
D. HALL
A. WAREHAM
D. GODFREY
A. JONES
 
1973
S.G. KIRKHAM
G.H. SCADGELL
A. SPOONER
W. HARLING
WORTHING
WORTHING
FIELD PLACE
LANCING
1974
A. KINDNESS
G. BOOTH
G. GUY
M. WALTON
 
1971
P. THOMPSON
W. LONGMAN
H. HENSON
J.P. CULLIP
WORTHING
HORSHAM
HORSHAM
HORSHAM
1972
J. SELSBY
A. TAFF
A. CORBETT
G. MOCKSBRIDGE
TARRING PRIORY
WORTHING PAVILION
WORTHING
WORTHING
1969
H. TREHARNE
H. WOODWARD
T. MATTERSON
F.C. CLARKE
OXFORD CITY & COUNTY
1970
R.G. STEARN
W. DEACON
R. HARRIS
T. CROSS
LUTON
FIELD PLACE
LUTON
REDHILL
1967
1968
H. BIDDLE
G.T.W. TIPPER
A.J. PLANT
R.B. GROOM
FIELD PLACE
1965
J. BITTON
J. BELT
J. TURRELL
E. SMITH
PRESTON
PRESTON
PRESTON
PARSONS GREEN
1966
G.P. KNIGHT
T. CAHILL
F. STENNING
W. WAITE
PRESTON
PRESTON
PRESTON
KINGSWAY
1963
J.R. LANE
W. WAITE
F. STENNING
F.S. BOXALL
WORTHING PAVILION
ST. ANNS WELL
ST. ANNS WELL
ST. ANNS WELL
1964
E. SMITH
A. GREEN
J. BELT
J. BITTON
PARSONS GREEN
KINGSWAY
PRESTON
PRESTON
1961
1962
1959
1960
1957
1958
1955
F.S. BOXALL
E.R. ARTHUR
H.A. DARLINGTON
J.R. LANE
VICARAGE
WORTHING PAVILION
WORTHING PAVILION
WORTHING PAVILION
1956
E.C. NORMAN
W.H. BAILEY
E.J. WARD
R.E. LEWIS
PRESTON
1953
A.J. GINGER
H.W. WINDRELL
A.W.R. HATTO
W. WRIGHT
MID SURREY

MOTSPUR PARK
1954
A.C. WHITE
E.T. LANE
H.R. HAWKINS
N.M. LANE
HORSHAM

 

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

Caring Lady Funeral Director

Caring Lady
Funeral Director

Caring Lady Funeral Director

BRIGHTON
155 Lewes Road
(01273) 626326

GORING-BY-SEA
56 Goring Road
(01903) 505757

HOVE
38 Blatchington Road
(01273) 771332

PEACEHAVEN
217 South Coast Road
(01273) 585818

SHOREHAM
68 High Street
(01273) 464647

WORTHING
72 Newland Road
(01903) 215255

 

Guild Care services for older people.

www.guildcare.org

Guid Care services for older people.

 

Bowls @ Bognor.com

BowlsatBognor.com