WORTHING BOWLS TOURNAMENT
MIXED PAIRS WINNERS
YEAR NAME CLUB YEAR NAME CLUB
2007 MRS.P. HANTON
A. HANTON

ROCHFORD
ROCHFORD

2008 L KUHLER
M. IVES

PRESTON
WORTHING

2005 MRS.S. LOCK
G. COOK

FIELD PLACE
FIELD PLACE

2006 MRS.S. COLESHILL
D. HUBBARD

HOLLINGBURY
HOVE & KINGSWAY

2003 MRS.J. CLARK
F. CHATFIELD
WOKING PARK
TARRING PRIORY
2004 MRS.K. ALLVEY
P. CARTER
NEWICK
NEWICK
2001 MRS. COLLINS
MR. BELCHER
  2002 MRS.J. BOWLES
D. REED
ROTTINGDEAN
MACKIE
1999 MRS. PULLIN
MR. PULLIN
  2000 MRS.M. CRAIG
H. CRAIG
WOODBRIDGE HILL
1997 MRS B. HANDCOCK
B. HANDCOCK
GUILDFORD 1998 MRS.J. CLARK
R. LAMDIN
WOKING PARK
1995 MRS.W. BERRY
G. BERRY
FAREHAM 1996 MRS.W. LINE
P.A. LINE
SOUTHAMPTON
ATHERLEY
1993 MRS.S. LEWINGTON
N. LEWINGTON
BEACH PARK
WORTHING PAVILION
1994 MRS.D. SMITH
R. PAINE
CAMBRIDGE PARK
FELTHAM EX.SERV.
1991 MRS.D, SMITH
R. PAINE
CAMBRIDGE PARK
FELTHAM EX.SERV.
1992 MRS.B.G. KING
B. SIDEBOTTOM
COSHAM
MILTON PARK
1989 MRS. SNAPE
MR. BREWER
  1990 MRS.REEVES
MR. REEVES
 
1987 MRS ELLIS
MR ELLIS
OXON 1988 MRS. FARRANCE
MR. FARRANCE
 
1985 MRS.H. SCHLOTT
R. TWINE
  1986 MRS.R. SMITHERS
E. PARSONS
 
1983 MRS. PAYNE
MR. PAYNE
  1984 MRS W. DAVIES
P. CASWALL
FIELD PLACE
WORTHING
1981 MRS.S.B. MILLER
R. MILLER
  1982 MRS.S. McCONNACHIE
K. ANDREWS
 
1979 MRS.R.LEE
N.LEE
  1980 MRS.H. WILSON
A. WILSON
 
1977     1978 MISS D. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1975 MRS. WRIGHT
MR. WRIGHT
  1976 MRS R. LEE
N. LEE
 
1973 MRS.J. MILTON
A. BUCKLEY
  1974 MRS. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1971 MRS.L. HOARE
F. HEARSUM
  1972    
1969 MRS.J. SEERS
E.W. LONG
  1970 MRS.L. HOARE
F. HEARSUM
 
1967 MISS D. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1968 MRS. DULOHERY
MR. DULOHERY
 
1965 MISS D. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1966 MRS.B. WARNER
E.W.S. WELLS
 
1963 MRS K. BURBAGE
H. BURBAGE
BORNOR REGIS 1964 MISS D. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1961 MRS.I. YOUNG
MR.T. EVANS
MALTRAVERS 1962 MISS D. SCADGELL
G.H. SCADGELL
BEACH PARK
WORTHING
1959 MRS D SLYDEL
MR.D. LANE
  1960 MRS COOK
MR. COOK
ROESHILL
1957 MRS.D. LINFIELD
MR. LAMPARD
  1958 MISS A SCRAGG
MR.D. SMITH
 
1955 MRS. TUFT
MR TUFT
  1956 MRS GRIFFIN
MR. GRIFFIN
 
1953 MRS. TUFT
MR. TUFT
  1954 MRS TUFT
MR. TUFT
 
1951 MRS. PECK
MR.A. CHAMBERS
  1952 MRS.D. KEARNEY
MR EASTER
 
1949 MRS ANDERSON
MR ANDERSON
  1950 MRS.G. LANE
MR.G. SIMMONS
 
1947 MRS MERCER
MR MERCER
  1948 MRS ANDERSON
MR. ANDERSON
 

 

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles