WORTHING UNIFIED BOWLS TOURNAMENT
PAIRS RUNNERS UP
YEARNAMECLUBYEARNAMECLUB
2017 B BARRETT
S. ROWNLEY
  2018
 
2015G. OLVER
N. BEESON
 2016A. LEWIS
D. McCULLUM
 
2013D. WELLS
C. IONS
 2014M. HEITZMAN
K. REDNALL
 
2011I. STEELE
J. WILSON
 2012J. PEAKE
C. KEEDWELL
 
2009C. JONES
P. HAMILTON


2010 D. GRIFFITHS
N. BEESON
 
2007D WELLS
J.PEACOCK


2008B. DUNNE
C.YOUNG

WORTHING
2005R. BURGESS
E.H. HAYWARD
WORTHING
2006S.SHANLEY
K. ADAMS
 
2003R. AUSTIN
A. RAPHAEL
FIELD PLACE2004  
2001P. LINE
C. HAYES
 2002M. BISHOP
P. SAINTHOUSE
 
1999R. KIRK
S. KIRK
 2000A. RIDOUT
A. RIDOUT
 
1997T. WHEELER
M. OVERINGTON
CRANLEIGH
1998J. HOLLIMAN
A. KNAP
WORTHING PAVILION
1995M. BLAKE
B. BLACK
 1996C. BROWN
B. SIDEBOTTOM
 
1993R. LUPTON
E. DENNISON
 1994D. SMITH
D. REES
 
1991M. PALMER
A.E. ANDERSON
 1992D. WOOD
J. CHUBB
 
1989A. CAWDWELL
P. LUNDY
 1990F. VARNS
M.J.H. BUNYAN
 
1987E. LONDON
F.T. SUMMERS
 1988E.H. HAYWARD
N. KING
WORTHING
1985D. KING
G. SMITH
 1986D. HENLEY
K. CONWAY
 
1983B.E.A. TAYLOR
J. BARFORD
WEST TARRING1984M. COOLING
J. MARTIN
 
1981N.G. SMITH
R.L. PALMER
 1982G.A. SMYTH
N.G. SMITH
 
1979F. GIBNEY
K. KORASS
WORTHING PAVILION1980E. LONDON
FT SUMMERS
 
1977B. JONES
T. CAMPBELL
 1978D. THOMAS
W. HAYWARD
WORTHING
1975G.H. SCADGELL
A. SPOONER
WORTHING1976R. BANKS
R. KILLER
 
1973G. DAWBER
A. OWEN
MAGDALEN PARK1974F. STANSFIELD
C. WADSWORTH
CATERHAM
1971A. SPOONER
G.H. SCADGELL
WORTHING1972J.H. JOHNSTON
T.G.E. BURNE
CAMBRIDGE PARK
1969K. WARD
R. BATEMAN
CROYDON GAS1970T.W. SMITH
A.N.O.
ROYSTON
1967P. LINE
P. EDWARDS
ATHERLEY1968R. HARRIS
J.M. COLEMAN
LUTON
PADDINGTON
1965R.E. FRENCH
D.T. WILLIAMS
COLCHESTER W E
SKETTY
1966E. TRWE
M.J. BRAYLEY
PADDINGTON
BUSH HILL PARK
1963J.H. ADAMS
L. MARSHALL
BARNES LONSDALE
WEST WIMBLEDON
1964G. SPARKES
G.H. SCADGELL
WORTHING
1961H. GODSON
J.R. LANE
WORTHING PAVILION1962A. LEE
J. RIDING
WORTHING
1959H. WYETH
F. ARNOLD
BEXHILL
NORTHWOOD
1960C.A. WOODHOUSE
G. POLLERO
WORTHING PAVILION
1957W.C. SMITH
H.S. ADCOCK
WALLINGTON1958H.A. MOWBRAY
R.S. MINFORD
BALHAM
TEMPLE
1955C.P. CROSS
K.I. CROSS
MILTON PARK1956E.R. THOMAS
P.G. BAKER
MERTHYR WEST END
LINDFIELD
1953H.J.F. WARD
H.H. ABBOTT
WORTHING1954J. ADAMS
G. GLADDING
SOUTHEY
1951E. SETCHELL
F.W. PIGGINS
WORTHING1952J. REYNOLDS
A. OWEN
MAGDALEN PARK
1949E.F. GUDGEON
W.H. BAILEY
PRESTON1950K.I. CROSS
C.P. CROSS
MILTON PARK
1947H.T.G. ALLEN
A.R.ALLEN
OXFORD CITY
& COUNTY
1948J. GREEN
A.W. GREEN
MILTON PARK
1945A.E. JAY
H.H. ABBOTT
WORTHING1946H. WOODFORD
R.H. SPARKES
WORTHING
1937V.F. READ
E.J. YORKE
SPRINGFIELDS PARK
ROUNDWOOD PARK
1938L. BAKER
W. BAKER
READING
GERRARDS CROSS
   1936H.C. BRISTOW
W. BAKER
BLACKHEA
GERRARDS CROSS

 

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles