WORTHING UNIFIED BOWLS TOURNAMENT
PAIRS WINNERS
YEAR NAME CLUB YEAR NAME CLUB
2017 M. WAKE
G. STARKS
  2018
 
2015 M. WAKE
G. STARKS
  2016 M. BARRETT
B. BARRETT
 
2013 D. ANDERSON
S. EDWARDS
  2014 J. FAIRHALL
S. EDWARDS
 
2011 D. ANDERSON
S. EDWARDS
  2012 M. O'LEARY
J. O'LEARY
(Sub D. HUBBARD)
 
2009 G. SNOOK
A. SNOOK


2010 D. McCALLUM
I.McCARTHY
 
2007 B. DUNNE
C. YOUNG
WORTHING
2008 D. CORNWELL
D. HUBBARD


2005 M. DUSON
D. HUBBARD
HOVE & KINGSWAY
2006 M. OVERINGTON
G. DUVERGIER
CRANLEIGH
WORTHING
2003 J. BIERNE
O. OVETT
PRESTON 2004 M. OVERINGTON
G. DUVERGIER
CRANLEIGH
2001 J.GALE
J. SULLIVAN
SHOREHAM 2002 P. HAYNE
P. VAMVACOPOULOS
 
1999 F. CHATFIELD
P. TANDY
TARRING PRIORY 2000 B. MILLER
J. BIERNE
 
1997 P. VAMVACOPOULOS
J. DAVIES
CROYDON
TARRING PRIORY
1998 M. DARE
J. SNOWDON
 
1995 T. WHEELER
M. OVERINGTON
CRANLEIGH 1996 T. WHEELER
M. OVERINGTON
CRANLEIGH
1993 G. BRIDGER
P. CASWALL
WORTHING 1994 M. BARTALIS
L. MORGAN
 
1991 R. HUNT
P. LUNDY
HERTS 1992 P.A. LINE
A. BARRELL
BANNISTER PARK
1989 I. MACKENZIE
D. MILLER
SOUTHSEA WAVERLY 1990 B,W. NORWELL
N. LAZONBY
PETERBORO & DISTRICT
MARYPORT
1987 I.M. BOYLE
E.M. BOYLE
WEYBRIDGE 1988 J. DAVIES
J. SULLIVAN
PRESTON MANOR
SHOREHAM
1985 P.B. MORRIS
N.E. HEZZELL
SUNBURY SPORTS
OTTERSHAW
1986 J. HILL
E. GIGGLE
FLITWICK
1983 P.B. CASWALL
T. TWINE
WORTHING 1984 D. DAVIES
N. KING
FIELD PLACE
WORTHING
1981 F.W. HAYNER
T. DELANEY
  1982 I. MACKENZIE
D. MILLER
SOUTHSEA WAVERLEY
1979 M. OVERINGTON
R. OTTLEY
CRANLEIGH 1980 G. STANLEY
P. LINE
BANNISTER PARK
1977 B. DAYKIN
A. AVENELL
  1978 C. MASON
D. PALMER
 
1975 H. HEYWORTH
A. GREEN
  1976 S. EARL
H. BAUGHAN
 
1973 S.G. KIRKHAM
M.J. BAYLEY
WORTHING
PADDINGTON
1974 J. HEMPSTON
F. HEMPSTON
 
1971 D.T. WILLIAMS
D. PALMER
SKETTY
PENCLAWDD
1972    
1969 W.L. EDGAR
J. DOMINEY
APPLEBY
EDENSIDE
1970 M. WALTON
ANO
ATHERLEY
1967 K. FREEMAN
R. HAIGH
FRAMLINGHAM
LMS WEMBLEY
1968 D.H. UGLE
R.W. PLEECE
WEYBRIDGE
TEDDINGTON
1965 G.H. SCADGELL
G. SPARKES
WORTHING 1966 I. BOYS
L. TRAVES
CENTURY
1963 G.H. SCADGELL
G. SPARKES
WORTHING 1964 R. SINDEN
R.P. SINDEN
DORCHESTER
SEVENOAKS
1961 F. HARDING
G. HARDING
SOUTHSEA CASTLE 1962 J. BELT
H. TURRELL
HOVE
1959 G.F. SPARKES
A. KNOWLING
WORTHING 1960 J. STEWART
W. TAYLOR
MANSFIELD
CROUCH HILL
1957 W.D. JONES
P.C. PIKE
CLAPHAM PARK 1958 G.H. SCADGELL
H.J.F. WARD
WORTHING
1955 C.E. CLARKE
W. WATSON
GUILDFORD 1956 H.J.F. WARD
G.H. SCADGELL
WORTHING
1953 F.J. HALL
W.R. WRATE
BALHAM
PROSPECT PARK
1954 J. CURSON
S.J. WINES
CROYDON
1951 R.S. EATER
W.KEARNEY
WORTHING 1952 G. GLADDING
J. ADAMS
GUILDFORD
MAGDELEN PARK
1949 E.R. ARTHUR
W.G. FAIRS
WORTHING PAVILION 1950 E. F. BRIDGER
C.B. BARBER
HOMEFIELD PARK
      1948 G.H. SRARKES
F.H. SPARKES
WORTHING PAVILION

 

 

 

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles