WORTHING UNIFIED BOWLS TOURNAMENT
TRIPLES RUNNERS UP
YEAR NAME CLUB YEAR NAME CLUB
2017 S. SHANLEY
K. ADAMS
R. WHARF
  2018

 
2015 J. FARRELL
H. BEIRNE
J. GRAHAM
  2016 G. OLVER
R. HALLETT
I. GODDEN
 
2013 J. O'LEARY
J. STEVENS
C. JONES
  2014 G. WALLS
L. PATTERSON
T. EWART
 
2011 D. GARSIDE
P. PICKNELL
A. CIAMPINI
  2012 J. CRAWFORD
J. BARNES
K. BARBER
 
2009 R. CAREY
N. BEESON
S. WESSIER


2010 N.BEESON
R.CAREY
S. WESSIER
 
2007 A. JONES
D. SMITH
J. CUMMINGS


2008 NOT PLAYED
INCLEMENT WEATHER


2005 T. CAMPBELL
P. HEINE
D. LEACH

FIELD PLACE
WITTERINGS

2006 R. FITZGERALD
K. BARBER
J. CRAWFORD


2003 R. RALLS
I. CROUCH
M. LOCKYER
LANCING 2004 F. MANNINI
T. HURST
E. STODDART
 
2001 B. SMITH
R. GARDNER
M. ENGLISH
  2002 D. HODGES
V. FENNELL
L. HARVEY
 
1999 D. ALDERTON
A. CARVER
E. MILLER
PRESTON 2000 W. KNIGHT
F. VOLLER
M. LOWCOCK
 
1997 T. CAMPBELL
P. CASWALL
C. ATYEO
FIELD PLACE 1998 C. SALT
G. LEIGH
G. SALT
HOMEFIELD PARK
1995 S. SHAEF
A. CLARKE
F. HEWITT
  1996 J. CHUBB
E.H. HAYWARD
W. HAYWARD
 
1993 J. KUHLER
J. MOLLOY
J. HILL
  1994 R. JOHNS
J. LUXTON
K. CAULDER
 
1991 D. BISHOP
D.R.V. DENNIS
P.A. LINE
  1992 T.J. BROWN
G.F. BRIDGER
D. WHETSTONE
 
1989 D. MORRIS
R. ALFORD
G. ALFORD
  1990 M. CROCKER
R.E. GIBSON
E.R. CROCKER
 
1987 D. CHAMPION
L. FLYNN
B. CUTLER
  1988 W. HARRIS
J. STANLEY
R. STANLEY
 
1985 D. DAVIES
R.T.G. SALLIS
N. KING
FIELD PLACE
WORTHING
WORTHING
1986 J.C. DINGWALL
J.F. HILL
P. MEARS
 
1983 L. SOUTHWOOD
J. SWEENEY
K. ALLEN
  1984 R. LAMDIN
I. BOYLE
E. BOYLE
 
1981 C. SMITH
R.L. PALMER
N.G. SMITH
  1982 P. VAMVACOPOULOS
R.F. NICHOLLS
G.R. STANDLEY
 
1979 F. HEMPSTON
L. HEMPSTON
J. HEMPSTON
  1980 A. ASH
W. CHARLES
G.S. SMITH
 
1977 D. COWLING
W. ROBINSON
T. THORNTON
  1978 R.PHELPS
S. ARCHER
G. KNIGHT
 
1975 J. HILL
F. HARDMAN
W.J. ROBINSON
  1976 E. TRACEY
G. HERRIOT
W. PAYTON
 
1973 E. FELLOWS
A.R. ADAMS
I. WILLIAMS
TALLY HO
TALLY HO
ALEXANDRA
1974 E.J. STRUDWICK
W. DAVIES
G. AMERS
PRESTON
1971 W. PETTIT
R. ROWE
F. TAYLOR-BALLS
WEST ROW 1972    
1969 R.H.F. REEVE
R.H. DRIVER
A. OFFLEY
NEWARK
MARCH CONS.
CAMBS. & COUNTY
1970 G. HOWARD
R. SHORT
T.H. SYMONDS
SOUTH LONDON
1967 G. ANDERSON
W.R. EDGAR
A. JACKSON
APPLEBY 1968 G. GUY
T.T. JASPER
G. DAWKINS
ATHERLEY
1965 G. SPARKES
R. GLOVER-PHILLIPS
G.H. SCADGELL
WORTHING 1966 R.L. OSBORN
W.C. HOPWOOD
L.H. LINDLEY
PRESTON
1963 R.R. PEARCE
R. SELLWOOD
A. CHASE
GOSPORT 1964 G. SPARKS
R. GLOVER-PHILLIPS
G.H. SCADGELL
WORTHING
1961 A. WALTERS
H. KING
F. BROWN
BOSCOMBE CLIFF 1962 W. WAITE
R.W. RICHARDSON
F. WHEWEY
ST. ANNS WELL
ST.ANNS WELL
HERTS
1959 A.C. HOOPER
E. HAND
E.H. HOPCROFT
BIDEFORD
HOUNSLOW
BIDEFORD
1960 G.H. SCADGELL
A.W. KNOWLING
H.F.S. WARD
WORTHING
1957 A. LEE
G. RICHARDSON
S.W. DOE
WORTHING 1958 F. HORN
G. POLLERO
R.H. WOOLERTON
TORQUAY
MARCH CONS.
COALVILLE
1955 D. DUNN
E.J. STRUDWICK
C. HAMMERTON
PRESTON 1956 S.F. BONNER
E.F. BROWN
F. BLANKLEY
BOSCOMBE CLIFF
1953 A. OWEN
F. FORSTER
W. McDONALD
MAGDALEN PARK 1954 S.R. LLOYD
E. BRADSHAW
F.H. SPARKS
WORTHING

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Fours

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

 

Caring Lady Funeral Director

Caring Lady
Funeral Director

Caring Lady Funeral Director

BRIGHTON
155 Lewes Road
(01273) 626326

GORING-BY-SEA
56 Goring Road
(01903) 505757

HOVE
38 Blatchington Road
(01273) 771332

PEACEHAVEN
217 South Coast Road
(01273) 585818

SHOREHAM
68 High Street
(01273) 464647

WORTHING
72 Newland Road
(01903) 215255

Caring Lady
Funeral Director

Guild Care services for older people.

www.guildcare.org

Guid Care services for older people.

Bowls @ Bognor.com

BowlsatBognor.com