WORTHING UNIFIED BOWLS TOURNAMENT
TRIPLES WINNERS
YEAR NAME CLUB YEAR NAME CLUB
2017 N. COLLETT
N. SMITH
K. SMITH
  2018

 
2015 B. STEADMAN
D. MOSES
R. TOMLIN
  2016 K. BALL
M. BONNAR
C. BENHAM
 
2013 B. STARKS
A. WHITE
G. STARKS
  2014 M. HEITZMAN
S. EDWARDS
T. HONNOR
 
2011 D. CORNWELL
T. HONNOR
I. HONNOR
  2012 M. BRENNER
P. WOODFORD
L. CHAPLIN
 
2009 D. CORNWELL
M. DUSON
D. HUBBARD


2010 M. DARE
R. MOORE
P. LINE
 
2007 A. RICHARDSON
R. CAREY
D R HENNESEY


2008 NOT PLAYED

2005 P. HEINE
D. LEACH
T. CAMPBELL

WITTERINGS
FIELD PLACE

2006 R. FITZGERALD
K. BARBER
J. CRAWFORD


2003 T. LOVELESS
J. SULLIVAN
J. BIERNE
HOVE & KINGSWAY
SHOREHAM
2004 L. THOMPSON
G. DUVERGIER
M. OVERINGTON
WORTHING PAVILION
CRANLEIGH
CRANLEIGH
2001 J. DONOGUE
P. CATER
C. HARRISS
  2002 D. DORMAN
G. ARCHIBALD
W. SMITHERS
WORTHING
HOMEFIELD PARK
WORTHING
1999 P. VAMVACOPOULOS
J. DAVIES
J. SULLIVAN
  2000 J. CRAWFORD
R. FITZGERALD
K. BARBER
 
1997 K. SMITH
D. LOVELESS
J. GALE
  1998 L. THOMPSON
H. PEACOCK
M. OVERINGTON
 
1995 K. WEBBON
J. O'LEARY
J. STEVENS
  1996 L. THOMPSON
H. PEACOCK
M. OVERINGTON
 
1993 D. BISHOP
D.R.V. DENNIS
P.A. LINE
  1994 E. H. HAYWARD
B. JONES
W.A. HAYWARD
WORTHING
WORTHING
WORTHING
1991 D. BISHOP
J. SULLIVAN
J. MCNEIL
  1992 J. MACKNEY
P.A. LINE
D. BISHOP
 
1989 E.W. RAYNER
E. LONDON
E.T. SUMMERS
  1990 D. BISHOP
D.R.V. DENNIS
P.A. LINE
 
1987 S.J. SHEPHERD
J.L. CRIPPS
D. ROBINAULT
  1988 M.T. LOWCOCK
K.G. FORD
H. RILEY
 
1985 S. AMRRETT
K.L. BOLTON
R. ROYLANDS
  1986 I. MILLER
B. MILLER
G. KITTS
 
1983 A. MAYNE
D. FERNANDES
E. BROWN
  1984 A.F. NORMAND-SWEET
D. SPENCER
G. STANDLEY
 
1981 L. PILGRAM
F.H. HARRIS
H. SAWYER
  1982 J. SWEENEY
H. GORDON
L. SOUTHWOOD
 
1979 A. SPOONER
R.T.G. SALLIS
H. SALISBURY
  1980 R. NICHOLLS
G. STANLEY
P.A. LINE
 
1977 G. ALDERSON
O. METCALFE
S. BUNTING
  1978 B. DRURY
F. SUMMERS
E. LONDON
 
1975 G. ALDERSON
D. TAYLOR
W. MALLINSON
  1976 F. CLARKE
J. DOMINEY
C. LESTER
 
1973 R. LAMBDEN
F.A. PULLEN
A.J. WINDSOR
WOKING PARK 1974 C. KENT
E. GUTTERIDGE
E.W. LONG
HAYWARDS HEATH
TARRING PRIORY
WORTHING
1971 A.W. HOWE
R. HIGGS
N. KING
MANSFIELD
CHESHAM
MANSFIELD
1972 H.R. LINFIELD
P. CASWALL
R.D. POTTER
WORTHING
1969 R. GLOVER-PHILLIPS
G.H. SCADGELL
A. SPOONER
WORTHING 1970 R. GLOVER-PHILLIPS
G.H. SCADGELL
A. SPOONER
WORTHING
1967 T.W. SMITH
A. MORGAN
B.D. JONES
EAST BARNET
SHADWEL
BALHAM
1968 R. ROWE
E. BRADFIELD
R.H. SKINNER
CROUCH HILL
1965 J. GIRDWOOD
E. TREW
K. ANDREWS
PADDINGTON
BUSH HILL PARK
PADDINGTON
1966 E.R. TREW
N. KING
J. BRAYLEY
BUSH HILL PARK
PARLIAMENT HILL
PADDINGTON
1963 T. SMITH
A.W. MORGAN
B.D. JONES
CLISSOLD
CLISSOLD
BALHAM
1964 T. SMITH
A.W. MORGAN
B.D. JONES
CLISSOLD
CLISSOLD
BALHAM
1961 K. WARD
W. GREEN
V. OLIVER
MELLOWS PARK
CROYDON
MELLOWS PARK
1962 C. JONES
E.W. GUTTERIDGE
W. RUTHVEN
WORTHING
1959 C. HEARSAY
H. JONES
A. WILLIAMS
COSHAM
MILTON PARK
MILTON PARK
1960 E. CHEATER
R.W. BALMER
K.W. MARTIN
SOUTHSEA CASTLE
1957 E.J. PHILLIPS
E. BRADSHAW
D.E. SMITH
SOUTHSEA CASTLE
WORTHING
WORTHING
1958 W.D. JONES
F.W. HEARSUM
P.C. PIKE
CLAPHAM PARK
1955 F.W. HEARSUM
H. ASQUITH
W.D. JONES
CLAPHAM PARK 1956 A.R. BENDALL
J. EMERSON
J. TODD
SOUTHSEA WAVERLEY
SOUTHSEA WAVERLEY
MILTON PARK
1953 T.R. RABBOURN
J.C. GINN
C.B. COOPER
SOUTHGATE
SOUTHGATE
GROVELANDS
1954 J.R. LANE
F.S. BOXALL
H.A. DARLINGTON
WORTHING PAVILION
PRESTON
WORTHING PAVILION

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Mens Fours

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

PREVIOUS RUNNERS UP

Mens Fours

Mens Triples

Mens Pairs

Mens Singles

Mixed Pairs

Womens Pairs

Womens Singles

 

Caring Lady Funeral Director

Caring Lady
Funeral Director

Caring Lady Funeral Director

BRIGHTON
155 Lewes Road
(01273) 626326

GORING-BY-SEA
56 Goring Road
(01903) 505757

HOVE
38 Blatchington Road
(01273) 771332

PEACEHAVEN
217 South Coast Road
(01273) 585818

SHOREHAM
68 High Street
(01273) 464647

WORTHING
72 Newland Road
(01903) 215255

Caring Lady
Funeral Director

Guild Care services for older people.

Guildcare.org

Guid Care services for older people.

Bowls @ Bognor.com

BowlsatBognor.com